Privacy policy

Data protection

We have written this privacy policy to explain to you, in accordance with the EU data protection basic regulation, what information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options you have as a visitor to this website.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

When you visit our website, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the sub-pages you visit, details about your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge, …) and the date and time. We do not use this data and generally do not pass it on, but we cannot exclude the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of illegal behaviour.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically via this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form (newsletter) will be used by us, together with the time and IP address, only for the purpose stated in each case, will be kept safe and will not be passed on to third parties.

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly wish to contact us and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot exclude the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful behaviour.

If you send us personal data by e-mail – thus off this website – we cannot guarantee secure transmission and the protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail without encryption.

The purpose of processing personal data is to provide the following services: Consulting of persons, teams, organizations, coaching, supervision, training, further education.

The content and scope of the data processing is largely determined by the services you use.

If you contact us by telephone, e-mail or personally, your data will be collected e.g. to process your enquiry, to prepare offers, to issue invoices at a later date and in the event of follow-up questions and in accordance with any storage obligations. The storage of data in paper form takes place in lockable elements, that of digital data on secured / encrypted storage media.

This personal data includes your personal details, if required for the respective order (name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, organisation, function). Within the scope of my work for you, documentation data (e.g. consultation protocols) may also be collected.

Access to your data will only be granted to persons who need this data to fulfil contractual or legal obligations and who support me professionally. These are e.g. contract processors such as IT service providers or tax consultants. All processors are contractually obliged to treat your data confidentially and to process it only within the scope of their service provision.

The duration of the processing of your personal data depends on the duration of our business relationship as well as on any additional legal storage and documentation obligations.

Your rights

You are basically entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority, whose website you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data package which is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to the latter and only acquires meaning for the web application, e.g. an online shop, such as the contents of a virtual shopping basket.
There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, third-party cookies are created by other websites (e.g. Google Analytics).
There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic site functionality, functional cookies to ensure site performance, and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly.

Newsletter

If you subscribe to our newsletter, you provide the above personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored during the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass them on.

We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications containing advertising information (hereinafter “newsletter”) only with the consent of the recipients or a legal permission. If the contents of the newsletter are specifically described in the context of a registration for the newsletter, they are decisive for the consent of the users. Furthermore, our newsletters contain information about our services and us.
Double-Opt-In and logging: The registration for our newsletter is done in a so-called Double-Opt-In procedure. This means that after registration you will receive an e-mail asking you to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with foreign e-mail addresses. The newsletter registrations are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the registration and confirmation time as well as the IP address. Changes to your data stored by the shipping service provider are also logged.

Newsletter – shipping service provider

The newsletters are sent via the mailing service “MailChimp”, a newsletter mailing platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. The data protection regulations of the mail service provider can be viewed here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with the European level of data protection (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active). The mail order service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests according to art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and an order processing contract according to art. 28 para. 3 sentence 1 DSGVO.

The mail-order service provider may use the recipient’s data in pseudonymous form, i.e. without allocation to a user, to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. for technical optimisation of the dispatch and presentation of newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter – you will find the link for this at the bottom of every newsletter – we will delete all data that was saved when you subscribed to the newsletter.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

We use Google Maps of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the functions of this map, data is transferred to Google. You can find out which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts is used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information is submitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records your use of CSS and the fonts you use and stores this information securely. You can find more information about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

You can find out what information Google collects and how that information is used at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.